Middle Size League/Results World Championships 2015: Hefei, China

From RoboCup Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

< Middle Size League < Events

Pre-qualification results here

Challenges

Technical Challenge Results

  1. MRL, Qazvin Islamic Azad University, Iran (20 points)
  2. Nubot, National University of Defense Technology, China (1 point)
  3. Tech United Eindhoven, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands (0 points)

Scientific Challenge Results

  1. Tech United Eindhoven, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands (437,5 points)
  2. CAMBADA, IEETA/DETI, University of Aveiro, Portugal (415,6 points)
  3. Nubot, National University of Defense Technology, China (392,9 points)

Schedule and game results

Final Ranking

Rank Team
1 Water
2 Tech United Eindhoven
3 ARES
4 Robit
5 CS_Rob
6 NuBot
7 Hibikino
8 MRL
9 Lushan
10 FALCONS

Semi-Finals and Final

22-Jul 9:00hr
Water 10
Robit 1 22-Jul 15:00hr
Water 4
22-Jul 10:00hr Tech United Eindhoven 1
Tech United Eindhoven 4
ARES 2

3rd and 4th Places

22-Jul 12:00hr
Robit 0
ARES 15

First Round Robin Group A

Ranking

Rank Team Points
1 Tech United Eindhoven 10
2 ARES 10
3 MRL 6
4 Lushan 3
5 Hibikino-Musashi 0

Results

Num Team M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6 M7 M8 M9 M10
1 Tech United Eindhoven 20 5 15 3
2 MRL 1 4 0 0
3 Hibikino-Musashi 0 1 0 0
4 ARES 14 5 11 8
5 Lushan 0 0 0 2
Date 19/7 19/7 19/7 19/7 19/7 19/7 19/7 19/7 19/7 19/7
Time 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00

First Round Robin Group B

Ranking

Rank Team Points
1 Water 12
2 NuBot 9
3 Robit 6
4 CS_Rob 3
5 FALCONS 0

Results

Num Team M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6 M7 M8 M9 M10
1 Water 10 5 8 7
2 NuBot 2 2 4 0
3 Robit 5 1 0 4
4 CS_Rob 0 0 5 2
5 FALCONS 0 0 0 0
Date 19/7 19/7 19/7 19/7 19/7 19/7 19/7 19/7 19/7 19/7
Time 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00

Second Round Robin Group A

Ranking

Rank Team Points
1 Water 12
2 Tech United Eindhoven 9
3 ARES 6
4 Robit 3
5 NuBot 0

Results

Num Team M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6 M7 M8 M9 M10
1 Tech United Eindhoven 7 11 1 5
2 ARES 4 1 10 1
3 Water 11 4 2 6
4 NuBot 0 0 2 2
5 Robit 0 0 3 0
Date 20/7 20/7 20/7 20/7 20/7 20/7 20/7 20/7 20/7 20/7
Time 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00

Second Round Robin Group B

Ranking

Rank Team Points
1 MRL 10
2 CS_Rob 7
3 Hibikino-Musashi 7
4 Lushan 3
5 FALCONS 1

Results

Num Team M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6 M7 M8 M9 M10
1 MRL 1 0 2 2
2 Lushan 4 0 0 0
3 Hibikino-Musashi 5 2 0 2
4 CS_Rob 2 0 5 4
5 FALCONS 0 0 0 2
Date 20/7 20/7 20/7 20/7 20/7 20/7 20/7 20/7 20/7 20/7
Time 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00


Third Round Robin Group A

Ranking

Rank Team Points
1 Water 9
2 ARES 6
3 NuBot 3
4 Hibikino-Musashi 0

Results

Num Team M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6
1 Water 6 7 4
2 ARES 5 7 1
3 NuBot 2 1 2
4 Hibikino-Musashi 1 0 1
Date 21/7 21/7 21/7 21/7 21/7 21/7
Time 09:00 10:00 11:30 12:30 14:00 15:00

Third Round Robin Group B

Ranking

Rank Team Points
1 Tech United Eindhoven 9
2 Robit 6
3 CS_Rob 3
4 MRL 0

Results

Num Team M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6
1 Tech United Eindhoven 7 8 17
2 Robit 2 4 0
3 MRL 0 0 2
4 CS_Rob 0 0 4
Date 21/7 21/7 21/7 21/7 21/7 21/7
Time 09:00 10:00 11:30 12:30 14:00 15:00

Rules & regulations / Refbox

The rules and regulations used for the WC 2015 in China can be found [2014-12-31 | here]

The latest refbox version can be downloaded from: RoboCup MSL refbox on SourceForge.

Organizing committee

The organizing committee is currently formed by

  • Jose Luis Azevedo, University of Aveiro, Portugal (chair)
  • Junhao Xiao, National University of Defense Technology, China
  • Fei Liu, The Second Military Medical University, Shanghai, China (local chair)