Middle Size League/Results World Championships 2016: Leipzig, Germany

From RoboCup Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

< Middle Size League < Events


LOC Results page here


Round Robin 1

Time Area Points
Thu 09:00 Arena 1 Water - VDL Robot Sports 8 - 0
Thu 09:00 Arena 2 Tech United Eindhoven - Carpe Noctem Cassel 11 - 0
Thu 10:00 Arena 1 MRL - CAMBADA 0 - 6
Thu 10:00 Arena 2 Falcons - Hibikino-Musashi 0 - 1
Thu 11:00 Arena 2 NuBot - VDL Robot Sports 1 - 0
Thu 11:00 Arena 2 Falcons - Tech United Eindhoven 0 - 8
Thu 12:00 Arena 1 Carpe Noctem Cassel - Hibikino-Musashi 2 - 1
Thu 12:00 Arena 2 CAMBADA - Water 2 - 1
Thu 14:00 Arena 1 Carpe Noctem Cassel - Falcons 2 - 0
Thu 14:00 Arena 2 MRL - NuBot 3 - 0
Thu 15:00 Arena 1 Hibikino-Musashi - Tech United Eindhoven 0 - 13
Thu 15:00 Arena 2 VDL Robot Sports - CAMBADA 0 - 17
Thu 16:00 Arena 1 CAMBADA - NuBot 2 - 0
Thu 16:00 Arena 2 Water - MRL 9 - 0
Thu 17:00 Arena 1 VDL Robot Sports - MRL 0 - 6
Thu 17:00 Arena 2 NuBot - Water 0 - 4


Round Robin 2

Time Area Points
Fri 09:00 Arena 1 MRL - VDL Robot Sports 5 - 0
Fri 09:00 Arena 2 CAMBADA - Carpe Noctem Cassel 10 - 0
Fri 10:00 Arena 1 NuBot - Falcons 6 - 0
Fri 10:00 Arena 2 Tech United Eindhoven - Water 2 - 2
Fri 11:00 Arena 1 Hibikino-Musashi - VDL Robot Sports 1 - 0
Fri 11:00 Arena 2 CAMBADA - Water 0 - 1
Fri 12:00 Arena 1 MRL - Falcons 5 - 0
Fri 12:00 Arena 2 Tech United Eindhoven - Carpe Noctem Cassel 15 - 0
Fri 14:00 Arena 1 Hibikino-Musashi - NuBot 0 - 1
Fri 14:00 Arena 2 Water - Carpe Noctem Cassel 3 - 0
Fri 15:00 Arena 1 Falcons - VDL Robot Sports 6 - 0
Fri 15:00 Arena 2 CAMBADA - Tech United Eindhoven 1 - 1
Fri 16:00 Arena 1 Hibikino-Musashi - Falcons 0 - 0
Fri 16:00 Arena 2 MRL - NuBot 1 - 0
Fri 17:00 Arena 1 MRL - Hibikino-Musashi 0 - 0
Fri 17:00 Arena 2 NuBot - VDL Robot Sports 4 - 0


Round Robin 3

Time Area Points
Sat 09:00 Arena 1 Tech United Eindhoven - Falcons 17 - 0
Sat 09:00 Arena 2 Water - Hibikino-Musashi 12 - 0
Sat 10:00 Arena 1 CAMBADA - MRL 10 - 1
Sat 10:00 Arena 2 Carpe Noctem Cassel - NuBot 0 - 6
Sat 11:00 Arena 1 Tech United Eindhoven - MRL 6 - 1
Sat 11:00 Arena 2 Water - NuBot 2 - 0
Sat 12:00 Arena 1 CAMBADA - Falcons 13 - 0
Sat 12:00 Arena 2 Carpe Noctem Cassel - Hibikino-Musashi 0 - 1
Sat 14:00 Arena 1 MRL - Falcons 5 - 0
Sat 14:00 Arena 2 NuBot - Hibikino-Musashi 4 - 0
Sat 15:00 Arena 1 Tech United Eindhoven - CAMBADA 3 - 1
Sat 15:00 Arena 2 Water - Carpe Noctem Cassel 4 - 2


Semi Final

Time Area Points
Sun 09:30 Arena 2 Water - CAMBADA 2 - 1
Sun 11:00 Arena 2 NuBot - Tech United Eindhoven 0 - 5


3rd Place

Time Area Points
Sun 13:30 Arena 2 CAMBADA - NuBot 5 - 0


Final

Time Area Points
Sun 15:00 Arena 2 Water - Tech United Eindhoven 3 - 4