Results World Championships 2010: Singapore, Singapore

From RoboCup Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

< Middle Size League < Events

Results

Soccer competition

  1. Water, Bejing Information Science & Technology University China, China
  2. Tech United Eindhoven, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
  3. CAMBADA, University of Aveiro, Portugal
  4. MRL, Qazvin Azad University, Iran
  5. RFC Stuttgart, University of Stuttgart, Germany
  6. NuBot, National University of Defense Technology, China
  7. Hibikino-Musashi, Kyushu Institute Of Technology, Japan
  8. IsePorto, ISEP - Ins. Sup. Engenharia do Porto, Portugal
  9. Hong Kong Dragons, City University of Hong Kong, China
  10. JiaoLong, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Technical challenge

  1. MRL, Qazvin Islamic Azad University, Iran
  2. Tech United Eindhoven, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
  3. NuBot, National University of Defense Technology, China

Free Challenge

  1. Tech United Eindhoven, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
  2. Hibikino-Musashi, Kyushu Institute Of Technology, Japan
  3. MRL, Qazvin Islamic Azad University, Iran
    RFC Stuttgart, University of Stuttgart, Germany

Finals

Final MSL 2010

Team Goals 24-Jun 14:00hr Team Goals
Tech United Eindhoven 4 vs. Water 5

Place 3-4

Team Goals 24-Jun 12:30hr Team Goals
CAMBADA 8 vs. MRL 1

Semi-Finals

First semi-final

Team Goals 24-Jun 9:00hr Team Goals
Tech United Eindhoven 5 vs. CAMBADA 1

Second semi-final

Team Goals 24-Jun 10:30hr Team Goals
Water 8 vs. MRL 1

Final ranking play-off

Place 5-6

Team Goals 23-Jun 21:00hr Team Goals
NuBot 0 vs. RFC Stuttgart 1

Place 7-8

Team Goals 23-Jun 14:00hr Team Goals
IsePorto 0 vs. Hibikino-Musashi 1

Place 9-10

Team Goals 23-Jun 16:00hr Team Goals
Hong Kong Dragons 3 vs. JiaoLong 0

Third Round Robin

Ranking

Group A Group B
Rank Team Rank Team
1 Tech United Eindhoven 1 Water
2 MRL 2 CAMBADA
3 NuBot 3 RFC Stuttgart

Results group A

Number Team M1 M2 M3
1 Tech United Eindhoven 7 12
2 NuBot 1 1
3 MRL 2 1
Date 23-Jun 23-Jun 23-Jun
Time 13:00 15:00 17:00

Results group B

Number Team M1 M2 M3
1 CAMBADA 2 2
2 Water 7 4
3 RFC Stuttgart 2 0
Date 23-Jun 23-Jun 23-Jun
Time 13:00 15:00 17:00

Second Round Robin

Ranking

Group A Group B
Rank Team Rank Team
1 Tech United Eindhoven 1 CAMBADA
2 Water 2 NuBot
3 MRL 3 RFC Stuttgart
4 IsePorto 4 Hibikino-Musashi

Results group A

Number Team M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6
1 Tech United Eindhoven 17 8 11
2 MRL 0 6 1
3 Water 8 1 10
4 IsePorto 0 0 0
Date 22-Jun 22-Jun 22-Jun 23-Jun 23-Jun 23-Jun
Time 16:00 17:00 18:30 8:30 10:00 11:00

Results group B

Number Team M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6
1 RFC Stuttgart 2 2 0
2 CAMBADA 2 3 4
3 Hibikino-Musashi 0 0 1
4 NuBot 5 2 3
Date 22-Jun 22-Jun 22-Jun 23-Jun 23-Jun 23-Jun
Time 16:00 17:00 18:30 8:00 10:00 11:00

First Round Robin

Ranking

Group A Group B
Rank Team Rank Team
1 Tech United Eindhoven 1 RFC Stuttgart
2 MRL 2 CAMBADA
3 Water 3 Hibikino-Musashi
4 NuBot 4 IsePorto
5 Hong Kong Dragons 5 JiaoLong

Play-off first round robin

Number Team M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6
1 NuBot 2 3 3
2 IsePorto 0 3 6
3 Hong Kong Dragons 3 0 0
4 JiaoLong 0 0 0
Date 22-Jun 22-Jun 22-Jun 22-Jun 22-Jun 22-Jun
Time 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00
Field A B A B A B

Results group A

Number Team M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6 M7 M8 M9 M10
1 Tech United Eindhoven 3 9 5 10
2 CAMBADA 4 5 3 3
3 Water 1 3 5 3
4 NuBot 3 1 2 1
5 Hong Kong Dragons 0 0 0 0
Date 21-Jun 21-Jun 21-Jun 21-Jun 21-Jun 21-Jun 21-Jun 21-Jun 22-Jun 22-Jun
Time 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 9:00 10:00

Results group B

Number Team M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6 M7 M8 M9 M10
1 RFC Stuttgart 4 1 3 6
2 MRL 2 3 7 0
3 Hibikino-Musashi 2 0 0 3
4 JiaoLong 0 0 0 0
5 IsePorto 0 3 0 0
Date 21-Jun 21-Jun 21-Jun 21-Jun 21-Jun 21-Jun 21-Jun 21-Jun 22-Jun 22-Jun
Time 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 9:00 10:00

Technical challenge

Points
Rank Team Ball found Ball passed Pass intercepted Score goal Touch obstacle Time [s] Total points
1 MRL 3 3 3 3 0 65 12
2 Tech United Eindhoven 3 2 1 1 0 215 7
3 NuBot 2 1 1 1 0 203 5
4 CAMBADA 3 1 1 1 -1 205 5
5 Hong Kong Dragons 3 3 0 0 -1 270 5
6 Water 2 0 1 1 0 198 4
7 Hibikino-Musashi 3 1 0 0 0 270 4
8 RFC Stuttgart 3 2 1 0 -3 198 3
9 IsePorto 2 1 0 0 -1 270 2
10 JiaoLong - - - - - - -

Free challenge

Rank Name Subject Points
1 Tech United Eindhoven Walking six-legged Middle Size League platform (10kg, 2 m/s) 64
2 Hibikino-Musashi Risk assesment and protective measures of service robots 47
3 MRL 3D Middle Size League soccer simulator 45.5
3 RFC Stuttgart Learning to optimize parameters of engine controllers 45.5
5 NuBot Advances in Vision for NuBot soccer robots 41
6 Hong Kong Dragons Structure tensor technique for ball detection 40.5
7 Water Improved motor, driver, controller and encoder system for Middle Size League 38
8 CAMBADA - -
9 IsePorto - -
10 JiaoLong - -

Qualified teams

Name Nationality Participated Qualification material
1 Adro Iran No http://www.iranadro.com/materials.htm
2 CAMBADA Portugal Yes http://www.ieeta.pt/atri/cambada/robocup2010.htm
3 Carpe Noctem Germany No
4 Endeavor China No http://elc.wzvtc.net.cn/robot/index.html
5 Hibikino Musashi Japan Yes http://robocup.ksrp.or.jp/hibikino-musashi/e_materials.html
6 Hong Kong Dragons China Yes http://www.ap.cityu.edu.hk/robocup/robocup.htm
7 ISePorto Team Portugal Yes http://www.lsa.isep.ipp.pt/pages/iseporto_qual2010.html
8 JiaoLong China No http://robolab.sjtu.edu.cn/robocup/2010.htm
9 MINHO Portugal No
10 MRL Iran Yes http://mrl.ir/index.php/Middle-Size/Qualification-Materials/
11 MU Penguins Australia No http://www.iridec.com.au/QualMat/Qualification2010.html
12 NuBot China Yes http://nubot.nudt.edu.cn/Qualification%20For%20RoboCup2010.htm
13 RFC Stuttgart Germany Yes http://robocup.informatik.uni-stuttgart.de
14 Strive-Legends China No http://robocup.shu.edu.cn
15 Tech United Eindhoven Netherlands Yes http://www.techunited.nl/index.php?p=41
16 Water China Yes http://jdgcxy.bistu.edu.cn/robocup/index_robocup.asp
17 WinKIT Japan No http://www2.kanazawa-it.ac.jp/robocup/QualificationMaterial.html

Rules & regulations / Refbox

The rules and regulations used for the WC 2010 in Singapore are: Rules 2010.

The latest refbox version can be downloaded from: RoboCup MSL refbox on SourceForge.

Organizing Committee

  • Amir Ali Forough Nassiraei, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Mohan Rajesh, Singapore Polytechnic, Singapore (local chair)
  • Fernando Ribeiro, University of Minho, Portugal (chair)
  • Eduardo Silva, Instituto Superior de Engenharia do Porto, Portugal
  • Oliver Zweigle, University of Stuttgart, Germany