Small Size League/RoboCup 2008/Schedule and Results

From RoboCup Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Small Size League/RoboCup 2008/Schedule and Results

Winners of Soccer Competition

Awards Ceremony - Image from RoboCup 2008

  1. Plasma-Z, Chulalongkorn University (Thailand)
  2. CMDragons, Carnegie Mellon University (USA)
  3. Skuba, Kasetsart University (Thailand)
  4. ZJUNlict, Zhejiang University (China)

Final

Team Score Team
CMDragons 2:4 Plasma-Z

Third Place

Team Score Team
ZJUNlict 1:3 Skuba

Semifinal

Team Score Team
CMDragons 5:0 ZJUNlict
Plasma-Z 7:0 Skuba

Quarterfinal

Team Score Team
CMDragons 7:0 Fantasia
Plasma-Z 10:0 B-Smart
RoboDragons 0:3 Skuba
ZJUNlict 6:1 AUA Ares

Lucky Loser

Team Score Team
B-Smart 9:0 MRL
Skuba 10:0 Khainui
Wright Eagle 2:3 Fantasia
AUA Ares 5:0 Botnia Dragon Knights

Round Robin

Group A

Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 CMDragons 9 3 0 0 24 0 24
2 Skuba 6 2 0 1 16 5 11
3 Fantasia 3 1 0 2 3 15 −12
4 KIKS 0 0 0 3 0 23 −23
CMDragons Skuba Fantasia KIKS
CMDragons 5:0 9:0 10:0
Skuba 0:5 6:0 10:0
Fantasia 0:9 0:6 3:0
KIKS 0:10 0:10 0:6

Group B

Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 RoboDragons 9 3 0 0 20 0 20
2 Wright Eagle 4 1 1 1 10 3 7
3 Khainui 4 1 1 1 4 7 −3
4 Parsian 0 0 0 3 0 24 −24
RoboDragons Wright Eagle Khainui Parsian
RoboDragons 3:0 7:0 10:0
Wright Eagle 0:3 0:0 10:0
Khainui 0:7 0:0 4:0
Parsian 0:10 0:10 0:4

Group C

Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 Plasma-Z 9 3 0 0 30 0 30
2 AUA Ares 6 2 0 1 6 10 −4
3 MRL 3 1 0 2 4 12 −8
4 Eagle Knights-Robobulls 0 0 0 3 0 18 −18
Plasma-Z AUA Ares MRL Eagle Knights-Robobulls
Plasma-Z 10:0 10:0 10:0
AUA Ares 0:10 2:0 4:0
MRL 0:10 0:2 4:0
Eagle Knights-Robobulls 0:10 0:4 0:4

Group D

Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 ZJUNlict 12 4 0 0 40 0 40
2 B-Smart 9 3 0 1 28 10 −18
3 Botnia Dragon Knights 6 2 0 2 2 20 −18
4 Strive 1 0 1 3 1 20 −19
5 RoboJackets 1 0 1 3 1 22 −21
ZJUNlict B-Smart Botnia Dragon Knights Strive RoboJackets
ZJUNlict 10:0 10:0 10:0 10:0
B-Smart 0:10 10:0 8:0 10:0
Botnia Dragon Knights 0:10 0:10 1:0 1:0
Strive 0:10 0:8 0:1 1:1
RoboJackets 0:10 0:10 0:1 1:1

Technical Challenges

Pass-Shoot

Team Points
ZJUNlict 10
CMDragons 5
RoboDragons 4
AUA Ares 3
Fantasia 3
Skuba 3
Khainui 1
B-Smart 0
KIKS 0
MRL 0
Plasma-Z 0
Wright Eagle 0

Navigation

Team Points
Skuba 52
Plasma-Z 50
CMDragons 34
ZJUNlict 33
Khainui 26
AUA Ares 17
RoboJackets 8
B-Smart 4

Overall Challenge Ranking

After both challenges, scaled by 100:

Team Challenge 1 Challenge 2 Total
ZJUNlict 34,48 14,73 49,21
Skuba 10,34 23,21 33,55
CMDragons 17,24 15,18 32,42
Plasma-Z 0 22,32 22,32
AUA Ares 10,34 7,59 17,93
Khainui 3,45 11,61 15,06
RoboDragons 13,79 0 13,79
Fantasia 10,34 0 10,34
RoboJackets 0 3,57 3,57
B-Smart 0 1,79 1,79

Groups

First Section Second Section
Group A Group B Group C Group D
A01: CMDragons B01: RoboDragons C01: Plasma-Z D01: ZJUNlict
A02: KIKS B02: Wright Eagle C02: Eagle Knights-Robobulls D02: B-Smart
A03: Fantasia B03: Parsian C03: MRL D03: Botnia Dragon Knights
A04: Skuba B04: Khainui C04: AUA Ares D04: RoboJackets
D05: Strive

Competition Schedule

2008-07-16
No. Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
1/2 1000–1100 B01-B04 D01-D05
3/4 1100–1200 A01-A04 C01-C04
1200–1300
5/6 1300–1400 B02-B03 D02-D04
7/8 1400–1500 A02-A03 C02-C03
9 1500–1600 D03-D01
1600–1630
1630–2000 RoboCup Symposium
2000–2030
2030–2200 Challenges
2008-07-17
No. Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
10/11 0900–1000 B02-B04 D01-D04
12/13 1000–1100 A02-A04 C02-C04
14/15 1100–1200 B01-B03 D02-D05
1200–1300
16/17 1300–1400 A01-A03 C01-C03
18/19 1400–1500 B03-B04 D03-D04
20/21 1500–1600 A03-A04 C03-C04
1600–1630
1630–2000 RoboCup Symposium
2000–2030
2030–2200 Challenges
2008-07-18
No. Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
22/23 0900–1000 B01-B02 D02-D03
24/25 1000–1100 A01-A02 C01-C02
26 1100–1200 Demo Setup D04-D05
1200–1300
27 1300–1400 D05-D03
1400–1500 Demo
28 1500–1600 D01-D02
1630–2000 RoboCup Symposium
1600–2300 A1, A2, A3, B1, B2, B3 into Field A C1, C2, C3, D1, D2, D3 into Field C
2008-07-19
No. Time Field A Field B Field C
29/30 0900–1000 B2-A3 → B2 D2-C3 → D2
1000–1100 Demo
31/32 1100–1200 A2-B3 → A2 C2-D3 → C2
1200–1300
33/34 1300–1400 A1-B2 → E1/E2 C1-D2 → F1/F2
1400–1500 Demo
35/36 1500–1600 B1-A2 → G1/G2 D1-C2 → H1/H2
1600–2300 E1, F1, G1, H1 into Field A
2008-07-20
No. Time Field A Finals Field B
37 0900–1000 E1-F1 → K1/K2
1000–1100 Demo
38 1100–1200 G1-H1 → L1/L2
1200–1300
39 1300–1400 K2-L2 → 3rd / 4th
1400–1500
40 1500–1600 K1-L1 → 1st / 2nd