Small Size League/RoboCup 2010/Schedule and Results

From RoboCup Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Small Size League/RoboCup 2010/Schedule and Results

Winners of Soccer Competition

  1. Skuba, Kasetsart University (Thailand)
  2. CMDragons, Carnegie Mellon University (USA)
  3. MRL, Qazvin Islamic Azad University (Iran)
  4. KIKS, Toyota National College of Technology (Japan)

Final

Team Score Team
Skuba 6:1 CMDragons

Third Place

Team Score Team
MRL 4:1 KIKS

Semifinal

Team Score Team
CMDragons 4:1 MRL
Skuba 10:0 KIKS

Quarterfinal

Team Score Team
ER-Force 1:2 MRL
Skuba 10:0 RoboDragons
KIKS 3:0 Field Rangers
Immortals 0:10 CMDragons

Lucky Loser

Team Score Team
MRL 2:0 Parsian
RoboDragons 2:0 ODENS
Omid 0:1 Field Rangers
Owaribito-CU 0:5 CMDragons

Technical Challenges

Open Challenge
Team Vote Score
Parsian 60 0.44776119
Skuba 74 0.55223881
Immortals 0 0
Mixed Teams Challenge
Team Mixed Goal Score
Parsian 3 0.15
Skuba 8 0.4
Immortals 9 0.45
Overall Result
Rank Team Score
1 Skuba 0.952239
2 Parsian 0.597761
3 Immortals 0.45

Round Robin

Group A
Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 Skuba 9 3 0 0 30 0 30
2 MRL 6 2 0 1 8 10 −2
3 Owaribito-CU 3 1 0 2 7 15 −8
4 BRocks 0 0 0 3 0 20 −20
Group B
Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 ER-Force 12 4 0 0 20 1 19
2 RoboDragons 9 3 0 1 20 10 10
3 Omid 4 1 1 2 1 14 −13
4 RoboJackets 2 0 2 2 0 10 −7
5 RoboFEI 1 0 1 3 1 10 −9
Group C
Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 Immortals 7 2 1 0 7 1 6
2 Field Rangers 6 2 0 1 4 1 3
3 ODENS 4 1 1 1 7 2 5
4 RFC Cambridge 0 0 0 3 0 14 −14
Group D
Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 KIKS 9 3 0 1 25 3 22
2 CMDragons 9 3 0 1 27 10 17
3 Parsian 9 3 0 1 13 8 5
4 UBC Thunderbots 3 1 0 3 10 17 −7
5 Eagle Knights-Robobulls 0 0 0 4 0 37 −37

Groups

Team Country Group Field TeamID
Skuba Thailand A FA A1
MRL Iran A FA A2
BRocks Turkey A FA A3
Owaribito-CU Japan A FA A4
RoboDragons Japan B FB B1
ER-Force Germany B FB B2
RoboFEI Brasil B FB B3
Omid Iran B FB B4
RoboJackets USA B FB B5
Odens Japan C FC C1
Immortals Iran C FC C2
RFC Cambridge USA C FC C3
FieldRangers Singapore C FC C4
CMDragons USA D FD D1
KIKS Japan D FD D2
Parsian Iran D FD D3
EagleKnights/Robobulls Mexico/USA D FD D4
UBC Thunderbots Canada D FD D5

Schedule (Tentative)

Monday
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
8:00 - 8:30
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30 RoboDragons (B1):RoboJackets (B5)
9:30 - 10:00 CMDragons (D1):UBC Thunderbots (D5)
10:00 - 10:30 Skuba (A1):Owaribito-CU (A4)
10:30 - 11:00 Odens (C1):FieldRangers (C4)
11:00 - 11:30 ER Force (B2):Omid (B4)
11:30 - 12:00 KIKS (D2):EagleKnights/Robobulls (D4)
12:00 - 12:30 MRL (A2)-Brocks (A3)
12:30 - 13:00 Immortals (C2):RFC Cambridge (C3)
13:00 - 13:30
13:30 - 14:00
14:00 - 14:30 RoboFEI (B3):RoboDragons (B1)
14:30 - 15:00 Parsian (D3):CMDragons (D1)
15:00 - 15:30 MRL (A2):Owaribito-CU (A4)
15:30 - 16:00 Immortals (C2):FieldRangers (C4)
16:00 - 16:30 ER Force (B2):RoboJackets (B5)
16:30 - 17:00 KIKS (D2):UBC Thunderbots (D5)
17:00 - 17:30
17:30 - 18:00
18:00 - 18:30 RoboFEI (B3):Omid (B4)
18:30 - 19:00 Parsian (D3):EagleKnights/Robobulls (D4)
19:00 - 19:30
19:30 - 20:00 Technical Challenges (Start)
Tuesday
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
8:00 - 8:30
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30 RoboFEI (B3):ER Force (B2)
9:30 - 10:00 Parsian (D3):KIKS (D2)
10:00 - 10:30 Skuba (A1):Brocks (A3)
10:30 - 11:00 Odens (C1):RFC Cambridge (C3)
11:00 - 11:30 RoboJackets (B5):Omid (B4)
11:30 - 12:00 UBC Thunderbots (D5):EagleKnights/Robobulls (D4)
12:00 - 12:30 MRL (A2):Skuba (A1)
12:30 - 13:00 Immortals (C2):Odens (C1)
13:00 - 13:30
13:30 - 14:00
14:00 - 14:30 ER Force (B2):RoboDragons (B1)
14:30 - 15:00 KIKS (D2):CMDragons (D1)
15:00 - 15:30 Brocks (A3):OwaribitoCU (A4)
15:30 - 16:00 RFC Cambridge (C3):FieldRangers (C4)
16:00 - 16:30 RoboFEI (B3):RoboJackets(B5)
16:30 - 17:00 Parsian (D3):UBC Thunderbots (D5)
17:00 - 17:30
17:30 - 18:00
18:00 - 18:30 RoboDragons (B1):Omid (B4)
18:30 - 19:00 CMDragons (D1):EagleKnights/Robobulls (D4)
19:00 - 19:30
19:30 - 20:00 Technical Challenges (Start)
Wednesday
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
8:00 - 8:30
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30 LL_A=FA2:FD3
9:30 - 10:00 LL_B=FB2:FC3
10:00 - 10:30 LL_C=FB3:FC2
10:30 - 11:00 LL_D=FA3:FD2
11:00 - 11:30
11:30 - 12:00 QF_B=FB1:LL_A
12:00 - 12:30 QF_A=FA1:LL_B
12:30 - 13:00 QF_D=FD1:LL_C
13:00 - 13:30 QF_C=FC1:LL_D
13:30 - 14:00 SSL-H demo (Until 17:00)
14:00 - 14:30
14:30 - 15:00
15:00 - 15:30
15:30 - 16:00
16:00 - 16:30
16:30 - 17:00
17:00 - 17:30 WB=QF_B:QF_C
17:30 - 18:00 WA=QF_A:QF_D
18:00 - 18:30
18:30 - 19:00
19:00 - 19:30
19:30 - 20:00 Technical Challenges (Start)
Thursday
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
8:00 - 8:30
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30 3rd place
9:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30 SSL-H demo (Until 12:00)
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:30
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30 Final
12:30 - 13:00
13:00 - 13:30 SSL-H demo (Until 15:00)
13:30 - 14:00
14:00 - 14:30
14:30 - 15:00
15:00 - 15:30
15:30 - 16:00
16:00 - 16:30
16:30 - 17:00
17:00 - 17:30
17:30 - 18:00
18:00 - 18:30
18:30 - 19:00
19:00 - 19:30
19:30 - 20:00

Technical Challenge

Open Challenge

Monday
Time Field Team
19:00 - 19:15
19:15 - 19:30
19:30 - 19:45 A Skuba
19:45 - 20:00 A MRL
20:00 - 20:15 C Immortals
20:15 - 20:30 B ER-Force
20:30 - 20:45 B RoboJackets
20:45 - 21:00 B Omid
21:00 - 21:15 D Parsian

Mixed Teams Challenge

! Team Group TeamID
ER-Force A A1
MRL A A2
Parsian A A3
RoboJackets B B1
Omids B B2
Skuba B B3
Immortals B B4
Tuesday
Time Field Team
19:00 - 19:15
19:15 - 19:30
19:30 - 19:45 A A1 + A3
19:45 - 20:00 C B1 + B4
20:00 - 20:15 C B2 + B3
20:15 - 20:30 A A2 + A1
20:30 - 20:45 C B2 + B4
20:45 - 21:00 C B3 + B1
21:00 - 21:15 A A3 + A2
21:15 - 21:30 C B1 + B2
21:30 - 21:45 C B3 + B4
Wednesday
Time Field Team
19:00 - 19:15
19:15 - 19:30
19:30 - 19:45 D WA1 + WB1
19:45 - 20:00 D WA2 + WB2
20:00 - 20:15 D WA1 + WA2
20:15 - 20:30 D WB1 + WB2
20:30 - 20:45 D WB1 + WA2
20:45 - 21:00 D WA1 + WB2