Small Size League/RoboCup 2011/Schedule and Results

From RoboCup Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Small Size League/RoboCup 2011/Schedule and Results

Winners of Soccer Competition

  1. Skuba, Kasetsart University (Thailand)
  2. Immortals, Kish International Campus, University of Tehran (Iran)
  3. MRL, Qazvin Islamic Azad University (Iran)
  4. KIKS, Toyota National College of Technology (Japan)

Final

Team Score Team
Skuba 5:1 Immortals

Third Place

Team Score Team
MRL 3:1 KIKS

Semifinal

Team Score Team
Skuba 8:1 KIKS
MRL 0:5 Immortals

Quarterfinal

Team Score Team
Skuba 8:2 RoboDragons
Parsian 0:1 KIKS
Immortals 4:0 ZJUNlict
MRL 10:1 ODENS

Lucky Loser

Team Score Team
RoboJackets 0:9 KIKS
UBC Thunderbots 0:1 ZJUNlict
RoboDragons 7:0 RoboFEI
ODENS 3:1 STOx’s

Round Robin

Group A

Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 Skuba 12 4 0 0 40 0 40
2 ODENS 9 3 0 1 14 10 4
3 UBC Thunderbots 4 1 1 2 10 13 −3
4 Cyrus 2 0 2 2 0 13 −13
5 BRocks 1 0 1 3 0 28 −28
Skuba ODENS UBC Thunderbots Cyrus BRocks
Skuba 10:0 10:0 10:0 10:0
ODENS 0:10 3:0 3:0 8:0
UBC Thunderbots 0:10 0:3 0:0 10:0
Cyrus 0:10 0:3 0:0 0:0
BRocks 0:10 0:8 0:10 0:0

Group B

Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 MRL 12 4 0 0 25 0 25
2 RoboDragons 9 3 0 1 24 2 22
3 RoboJackets 4 1 1 2 10 7 3
4 Eagle Knights 2 0 2 2 0 20 −20
5 RoboTurk 1 0 1 3 0 30 −30
MRL RoboDragons RoboJackets Eagle Knights RoboTurk
MRL 2:0 3:0 10:0 10:0
RoboDragons 0:2 4:0 10:0 10:0
RoboJackets 0:3 0:4 0:0 10:0
Eagle Knights 0:10 0:10 0:0 0:0
RoboTurk 0:10 0:10 0:10 0:0

Group C

Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 Immortals 12 4 0 0 24 0 24
2 KIKS 9 3 0 1 22 2 20
3 RoboFEI 6 2 0 2 11 10 1
4 Tigers Mannheim 3 1 0 3 10 16 −6
5 Bochica 0 0 0 4 0 39 −39
Immortals KIKS RoboFEI Tigers Mannheim Bochica
Immortals 2:0 3:0 9:0 10:0
KIKS 0:2 7:0 5:0 10:0
RoboFEI 0:3 0:7 2:0 9:0
Tigers Mannheim 0:9 0:5 0:2 10:0
Bochica 0:10 0:10 0:9 0:10

Group D

Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 Parsian 10 3 1 0 7 0 7
2 ZJUNlict 9 3 0 1 13 2 11
3 STOx’s 4 1 1 2 2 4 −2
4 ER-Force 4 1 1 2 3 6 −3
5 RFC Cambridge 1 0 1 3 1 14 −13
Parsian ZJUNlict STOx’s ER-Force RFC Cambridge
Parsian 1:0 0:0 1:0 5:0
ZJUNlict 0:1 3:0 4:1 6:0
STOx’s 0:0 0:3 0:1 2:0
ER-Force 0:1 1:4 1:0 1:1
RFC Cambridge 0:5 0:6 0:2 1:1

Technical Challenges

Navigation

Team Score
Skuba 35
MRL 29
UBC Thunderbots 25

Mixed Teams

Team Place
Skuba 1st
Immortals 2nd
UBC Thunderbots 3rd

Groups

Group A Group B Group C Group D
A1: Skuba B1: MRL C1: KIKS D1: ER-Force
A2: ODENS B2: RoboDragons C2: Immortals D2: Parsian
A3: UBC Thunderbots B3: RoboJackets C3: RoboFEI D3: ZJUNlict
A4: BRocks B4: RoboTurk C4: Bochica D4: STOx’s
A5: Cyrus B5: Eagle Knights C5: Tigers Mannheim D5: RFC Cambridge

Schedule (tentative)

2011-07-06
Time Activity
1000–1030 Opening ceremony
1030–1130
1130–1230 Mandatory SSL team leader meeting and opening remarks
1230–1400
1400–1500 Robot rules check (please be at your tables or let an OC/TC member know)
1500–1600
1600–1700 Referee and score keeper training
2011-07-07
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
1130–1200 Elections
1200–1230 RoboJackets:RoboDragons Parsian:ER-Force
1230–1300 ODENS:Skuba RoboFEI:Immortals
1300–1315
1315–1345 Eagle Knights:RoboTurk ZJUNlict:RFC Cambridge
1345–1400
1400–1430 BRocks:UBC Thunderbots Tigers Mannheim:Bochica
1430–1445
1445–1515 RoboDragons:MRL ER-Force:STOx’s
1515–1530
1530–1600 Cyrus:ODENS Immortals:KIKS
1600–1615
1615–1645 RoboJackets:Eagle Knights ZJUNlict:Parsian
1645–1700 RoboFEI:Tigers Mannheim
1700–1715 Skuba:UBC Thunderbots
1715–1730
1730–1800 MRL:RoboTurk RFC Cambridge:STOx’s
1800–1815 BRocks:Cyrus
1815–1830 KIKS:Bochica
1830–1845
1845–1900
1900– Technical challenges start
2011-07-08
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0900–0930 MRL:Eagle Knights
0930–0945 ER-Force:RFC Cambridge
0945–1000 Cyrus:Skuba
1000–1015
1015–1045 KIKS:Tigers Mannheim
1045–1100 RoboDragons:RoboTurk
1100–1115 Parsian:STOx’s
1115–1130
1130–1200 ODENS:UBC Thunderbots
1200–1230 Immortals:Bochica
1230–1300 RoboJackets:MRL
1300–1415 Outgoing/Incoming TC+OC+Executive planning meeting (team leaders invited to listen/ask questions)
1415–1445 ZJUNlict:ER-Force
1445–1515 Skuba:BRocks
1515–1545 RoboFEI:KIKS
1545–1600 RoboDragons:Eagle Knights
1600–1615 Parsian:RFC Cambridge
1615–1630
1630–1645 UBC Thunderbots:Cyrus
1645–1700 Immortals:Tigers Mannheim
1700–1715
1715–1730 RoboJackets:RoboTurk
1730–1745 ZJUNlict:STOx’s
1745–1800
1800–1830 ODENS:BRocks
1830–1900 RoboFEI:Bochica
1900– Technical challenges start
2011-07-09
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0800–0900
0900–0930 LL_A=FA2:FD3
0930–1000 LL_D=FA3:FD2
1000–1030 LL_B=FB2:FC3
1030–1100 LL_C=FB3:FC2
1100–1130 QF_B=FB1:LL_A
1130–1200 QF_C=FC1:LL_D
1200–1230 QF_D=FD1:LL_C
1230–1300 QF_A=FA1:LL_B
1300–1600 SSL-H demo
1600–1630 WA=QF_A:QF_D
1630–1700 WB=QF_B:QF_C
1700–1730
1730–1800 Large field demo
1800–1830
1830– SSL social shuttle leaves
2011-07-10
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0800–0900
0900–0930 3rd place match
0930–1000
1000–1200 SSL-H demo
1200–1300 Final match
1300–1430 SSL-H demo
1430–1630 ETDP presentations
1630–1700
1700–1730 Award ceremony
1730–1900
1900– Banquet

Technical challenges

Schedule to be announced later

Navigation Challenge

  • ER-Force
  • UBC Thunderbots
  • RoboFEI
  • Skuba
  • MRL
  • RoboJackets
  • ZJUNlict
  • Parsian
  • Immortals

Mixed Teams Challenge

  • ER-Force
  • MRL
  • Parsian
  • ZJUNlict
  • RoboFEI
  • UBC Thunderbots
  • Skuba
  • Immortals

Large Field Demo

  • Skuba
  • Immortals
  • Parsian
  • RoboFEI