Small Size League/RoboCup 2013/Schedule and Results

From RoboCup Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Small Size League/RoboCup 2013/Schedule and Results

Winners of Soccer Competition

  1. ZJUNlict, Zhejiang University (China)
  2. CMDragons, Carnegie Mellon University (USA)
  3. MRL, Qazvin Islamic Azad University (Iran)
  4. RoboDragons, Aichi Prefectural University (Japan)

Final

Team Score Team
CMDragons 2 (4):2 (5) ZJUNlict

Third Place

Team Score Team
MRL 2:1 RoboDragons

Semifinal

Team Score Team
CMDragons 2:0 MRL
ZJUNlict 4:0 RoboDragons

Quarterfinal

Team Score Team
MRL 10:0 ODENS
ZJUNlict 1:0 Skuba
KIKS 1:3 RoboDragons
CMDragons 2:0 STOx’s

Lucky Loser

Team Score Team
Skuba 6:0 Parsian
ODENS 1 (2):1 (1) UBC Thunderbots
STOx’s 1:0 Tigers Mannheim
RoboDragons 7:0 ER-Force

Round Robin

Group A

Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 MRL 12 4 0 0 25 0 25
2 Skuba 9 3 0 1 21 2 19
3 ER-Force 2 0 2 2 0 10 −10
4 RoboJackets 2 0 2 2 0 16 −16
5 MCT Susano Logics 2 0 2 2 0 18 −18
MRL Skuba ER-Force RoboJackets MCT Susano Logics
MRL 2:0 5:0 9:0 9:0
Skuba 0:2 5:0 7:0 9:0
ER-Force 0:5 0:5 0:0 0:0
RoboJackets 0:9 0:7 0:0 0:0
MCT Susano Logics 0:9 0:9 0:0 0:0

Group B

Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 ZJUNlict 12 4 0 0 36 0 36
2 ODENS 9 3 0 1 17 7 10
3 Tigers Mannheim 6 2 0 2 17 12 5
4 NEUIslanders 1 0 1 3 0 25 −25
5 RoboIME 1 0 1 3 1 27 −26
ZJUNlict ODENS Tigers Mannheim NEUIslanders RoboIME
ZJUNlict 6:0 10:0 10:0 10:0
ODENS 0:6 2:0 8:0 7:1
Tigers Mannheim 0:10 0:2 7:0 10:0
NEUIslanders 0:10 0:8 0:7 0:0
RoboIME 0:10 1:7 0:10 0:0

Group C

Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 KIKS 12 4 0 0 8 1 7
2 STOx’s 7 2 1 1 10 1 9
3 UBC Thunderbots 6 2 0 2 5 6 −1
4 RoboFEI 4 1 1 2 2 3 −1
5 RFC Cambridge 0 0 0 4 1 15 −14
KIKS STOx’s UBC Thunderbots RoboFEI RFC Cambridge
KIKS 1:0 3:0 1:0 3:1
STOx’s 0:1 3:0 0:0 7:0
UBC Thunderbots 0:3 0:3 2:0 3:0
RoboFEI 0:1 0:0 0:2 2:0
RFC Cambridge 1:3 0:7 0:3 0:2

Group D

Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 CMDragons 12 4 0 0 24 1 23
2 RoboDragons 9 3 0 1 23 2 21
3 Parsian 6 2 0 2 15 5 10
4 BRocks 3 1 0 3 10 24 −14
5 EMEnents 0 0 0 4 0 40 −40
CMDragons RoboDragons Parsian BRocks EMEnents
CMDragons 2:0 2:1 10:0 10:0
RoboDragons 0:2 3:0 10:0 10:0
Parsian 1:2 0:3 4:0 10:0
BRocks 0:10 0:10 0:4 10:0
EMEnents 0:10 0:10 0:10 0:10

Technical Challenges

Navigation

Team Time
Parsian 7.58 s
MRL 12.18 s
Tigers Mannheim 16.36 s

Shooting

Team Score
MRL 9 goals, 0 infractions
Parsian 8 goals, 0 infractions
RoboFEI 6 goals, 1 infraction

Mixed Teams Tournament

Team Points Score
Parsian 8 3:0
ER-Force 7 3:1
UBC Thunderbots 5 1:1
RoboFEI 5 1:2
Tigers Mannheim 1 0:4

Best ETDP Award

MRL

Groups

Group A Group B Group C Group D
A1: Skuba B1: ZJUNlict C1: KIKS D1: Parsian
A2: MRL B2: Tigers Mannheim C2: UBC Thunderbots D2: RoboDragons
A3: RoboJackets B3: RoboIME C3: STOx’s D3: CMDragons
A4: MCT Susano Logics B4: ODENS C4: RoboFEI D4: BRocks
A5: ER-Force B5: NEUIslanders C5: RFC Cambridge D5: EMEnents

Competition Schedule (Tentative v1)

2013-06-24

  • Warm-up day 1
  • 12:30 - 13:30 - OC/TC Prep Meeting at OC/TC Table

2013-06-25

  • Warm-up day 2
  • Starting 13:00 - schedule to be updated
  • Team Leader Meeting at Presentation Room [Mandatory]
  • Robot Check (Speeds, Size, Etc)
  • Vision Expert Training
  • Ref Training
2013-06-26
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0900–1000
1000–1100 Robot Measurements
1100–1200
1200–1500 Mixed teams tournament
1500–1600
1600–1800 Opening ceremony
1800–2400 Free warm-up
2013-06-27
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0900–0930 Skuba:MRL
Ref/Asst: RoboFEI/KIKS
0930–0945
0945–1015 ZJUNlict:Tigers Mannheim
Ref/Asst: MRL/NEUIslanders
1015–1030
1030–1100 RoboJackets:MCT Susano Logics
Ref/Asst: ZJUNlict/Tigers Mannheim
1100–1115
1115–1145 RoboIME:ODENS
Ref/Asst: ER-Force/MCT Susano Logics
1145–1200
1200–1230 ER-Force:Skuba
Ref/Asst: ODENS/RoboIME
1230–1300 Lunch break
Propose names for Technical Committee elections
1300–1330 KIKS:UBC Thunderbots
Ref/Asst: RoboJackets/Skuba
1330–1345
1345–1415 NEUIslanders:ZJUNlict
Ref/Asst: BRocks/EMEnents
Parsian:RoboDragons
Ref/Asst: UBC Thunderbots/RFC Cambridge
1415–1430
1430–1500 MRL:RoboJackets
Ref/Asst: CMDragons/RoboDragons
STOx’s:RoboFEI
Ref/Asst: Skuba/RoboJackets
1500–1515
1515–1545 Tigers Mannheim:RoboIME
Ref/Asst: RFC Cambridge/STOx’s
CMDragons:BRocks
Ref/Asst: EMEnents/UBC Thunderbots
1545–1600
1600–1630 MCT Susano Logics:ER-Force
Ref/Asst: UBC Thunderbots/ZJUNlict
RFC Cambridge:KIKS
Ref/Asst: RoboIME/MRL
1630–1645
1645–1715 ODENS:NEUIslanders
Ref/Asst: MCT Susano Logics/BRocks
EMEnents:Parsian
Ref/Asst: KIKS/RoboFEI
1715–1730
1730–1800 UBC Thunderbots:STOx’s
Ref/Asst: Parsian/CMDragons
1800–1815
1815–1845 RoboDragons:CMDragons
Ref/Asst: Tigers Mannheim/ODENS
1845–1900
1900–1930 Technical challenges RoboFEI:RFC Cambridge
Ref/Asst: RoboDragons/Parsian
1930–1945
1945–2015 BRocks:EMEnents
Ref/Asst: STOx’s/ER-Force
2015–2100
2100– Technical committee vote
2013-06-28
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0900–1000 Suggest candidates for TC elections
1000–1030 NEUIslanders:RoboIME
Ref/Asst: MCT Susano Logics/Parsian
EMEnents:CMDragons
Ref/Asst: UBC Thunderbots/KIKS
1030–1045
1045–1115 RoboJackets:ER-Force
Ref/Asst: RoboFEI/UBC Thunderbots
RFC Cambridge:STOx’s
Ref/Asst: ZJUNlict/EMEnents
1115–1130
1130–1200 ODENS:Tigers Mannheim
Ref/Asst: STOx’s/RoboJackets
BRocks:RoboDragons
Ref/Asst: ER-Force/Skuba
1200-1245 TC platform and voting
1245–1300
1300–1330 MRL:MCT Susano Logics
Ref/Asst: Tigers Mannheim/NEUIslanders
RoboFEI:UBC Thunderbots
Ref/Asst: RoboDragons/ER-Force
1330–1345
1345–1415 RoboIME:ZJUNlict
Ref/Asst: MRL/RoboDragons
CMDragons:Parsian
Ref/Asst: UBC Thunderbots/RoboFEI
1415–1430
1430–1500 RoboJackets:Skuba
Ref/Asst: Parsian/BRocks
STOx’s:KIKS
Ref/Asst: CMDragons/ZJUNlict
1500–1515
1515–1545 NEUIslanders:Tigers Mannheim
Ref/Asst: RoboFEI/KIKS
EMENents:RoboDragons
Ref/Asst: RoboJackets/STOx’s
1545–1600
1600–1630 ER-Force:MRL
Ref/Asst: CMDragons/RoboIME
RFC Cambridge:UBC Thunderbots
Ref/Asst: Skuba/MCT Susano Logics
1630–1645
1645–1715 ODENS:ZJUNlict
Ref/Asst: RFC Cambridge/MRL
BRocks:Parsian
Ref/Asst: RoboIME/Tigers Mannheim
1715–1730
1730–1800 MCT Susano Logics:Skuba
Ref/Asst: BRocks/RFC Cambridge
RoboFEI:KIKS
Ref/Asst: ER-Force/EMEnents
1800–1815
1815–1915 Outgoing TC+OC+Executive planning meeting (open to all)
1915–1930
1930–2045 Technical challenges
Shooting challenge
2045–2100
2100– SSL Social
2013-06-29
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0800–1000
1000–1100 LL_B=ODENS:UBC Thunderbots
Ref/Asst: RoboFEI/KIKS
LL_D=RoboDragons:ER-Force
Ref/Asst: RoboJackets/MRL
1100–1200 LL_A=Skuba:Parsian
Ref/Asst: RoboFEI
LL_C=STOx’s:Tigers Mannheim
Ref/Asst: BRocks
1200–1300
1300–1400 QF_A=MRL:ODENS
Ref/Asst: UBC Thunderbots/RoboIME
QF_C=KIKS:RoboDragons
Ref/Asst: Tigers Mannheim/RoboJackets
1400–1500 QF_B=ZJUNlict:Skuba
Ref/Asst: ER-Force
QF_D=CMDragons:STOx’s
Ref/Asst: Parsian
1500–1600
1600–1700 WA=MRL:CMDragons
1700–1800 WB=ZJUNlict:RoboDragons
1800–1815
1815–2100 ETDP presentations
2013-06-30
Time Other Field A
0800–0900
0900–1000 RoboDragons:MRL
1000–1100
1100–1200 Mixed team last game
1200–1300
1300–1400 ZJUNlict:CMDragons
1400–1430
1430–1600 Incoming/outgoing TC+OC+Executive planning meeting (closed)
1600–1700
1700– Award ceremony starts