Small Size League/RoboCup 2016/Schedule and Results

From RoboCup Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Results

  1. MRL
  2. CMDragons
  3. ZJUNlict
  4. RoboDragons

Final

Team Score Team
CMDragons 1:3 MRL

Third Place

Team Score Team
ZJUNlict 3:0 RoboDragons

Semi Final

Team Score Team
CMDragons 6:0 RoboDragons
MRL 1:0 ZJUNlict

Quarter Final

Team Score Team
CMDragons 1:0 ER-Force
MRL 2:1 Immortals
ZJUNlict 6:4 Tigers Mannheim
Parsian 0:1 RoboDragons

Lucky Loser

Team Score Team
ER-Force 10:0 UBC Thunderbots
RoboDragons 4:1 KIKS
Immortals 6:0 RoboFEI
STOx’s 1:3 Tigers Mannheim

Round Robin

Group A

Group A
Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 CMDragons 12 4 0 0 32 2 30
2 Immortals 7 2 1 1 21 6 15
3 Tigers Mannheim 7 2 1 1 19 7 12
4 NEUIslanders 3 1 0 3 11 28 -17
5 SSH 0 0 0 4 0 40 -40
CMDragons Tigers Mannheim NEUIslanders Immortals SSH
CMDragons X 7:0 10:0 5:2 10:0
Tigers Mannheim 0:7 X 9:0 0:0 10:0
NEUIslanders 0:10 0:9 X 1:9 10:0
Immortals 2:5 0:0 9:1 X 10:0
SSH 0:10 0:10 0:10 0:10 X

Group B

Group B
Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 MRL 12 4 0 0 22 0 22
2 ER-Force 9 3 0 1 30 1 29
3 KIKS 6 2 0 2 18 11 7
4 RoboBulls 3 1 0 3 1 30 -29
5 BRocks 0 0 0 4 0 29 -29
MRL ER-Force KIKS BRocks RoboBulls
MRL X 1:0 1:0 10:0 10:0
ER-Force 0:1 X 10:0 10:0 10:0
KIKS 0:1 0:10 X 8:0 10:0
BRocks 0:10 0:10 0:8 X 0:1
RoboBulls 0:10 0:10 0:10 1:0 X

Group C

Group C
Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 ZJUNlict 12 4 0 0 26 0 26
2 RoboDragons 9 3 0 1 23 4 19
3 UBC Thunderbots 6 2 0 2 14 10 4
4 RoboJackets 3 1 0 3 4 19 -15
5 Anorak 0 0 0 4 0 34 -34
ZJUNlict RoboDragons UBC Thunderbots RoboJackets Anorak
ZJUNlict X 3:0 7:0 6:0 10:0
RoboDragons 0:3 X 3:1 10:0 10:0
UBC Thunderbots 0:7 1:3 X 3:0 10:0
RoboJackets 0:6 0:10 0:3 X 4:0
Anorak 0:10 0:10 0:10 0:4 X

Group D

Group D
Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 Parsian 7 2 1 0 10 1 9
2 STOx's 7 2 1 0 8 2 6
3 RoboFEI 3 1 0 2 1 8 -7
4 MCT Susano Logics 0 0 0 3 1 9 -8
STOx's Parsian RoboFEI MCT Susano Logics
STOx's X 1:1 2:0 5:1
Parsian 1:1 X 6:0 3:0
RoboFEI 0:2 0:6 X 1:0
MCT Susano Logics 1:5 0:3 0:1 X

Technical Challenges

  1. Tigers Mannheim
  2. ER-Force
  3. UBC Thunderbots
  4. RoboJackets

Ball Placement

  1. Tigers Mannheim (64 %)
  2. ER-Force (55%)
  3. RoboDragons (45%)
  4. UBC Thunderbots (36%)
  5. RoboJackets (0 %)

11 vs. 11 Challenge

  1. Tigers Mannheim (100%)
  2. ER-Force (100%)
  3. Thunderbots (50%)

AutoRef Challenge

  1. ER-Force (Adj. F1-Score 94,7%)
  2. CMDragons (Adj. F1-Score 83,1%)
  3. Tigers Mannheim (Adj. F1-Score 81,6%)

Baseline (Human Ref): Adj. F1-Score 95.8 %

Open Source Trophy

  1. Tigers Mannheim
  2. Immortals

Best ETDP / ETDP Presentation

  1. Tigers Mannheim

Most Improved Team

  1. Tigers Mannheim
  2. ER-Force
  3. NEUIslanders

Competition Schedule

Tuesday, June 28
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0800–2300 Setup and testing
Wednesday, June 29
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0800–1300 Setup and testing
1300–1400 Team leaders meeting
1400–1500 Robot rule check (at the fields)
1500–1630 Setup and testing
1630–1700 Referee training (mandatory for all referees and assistants)
1700–1800 Referee demo game and automatic referee evaluation
1800–1830 Automatic referee training
1830–2300 Setup and testing
Thursday, June 30
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0700–1100 Testing
1100–1130 CMDragons:SSH
Ref/Asst: RoboFEI/RoboDragons
ZJUNlict:Anorak
Ref/Asst: KIKS/ER-Force
1130–1200 MRL:RoboBulls
Ref/Asst: Thunderbots/Parsian
STOx's:MCT Susano Logics
Ref/Asst: RoboJackets/BRocks
1200–1300 Lunch break and TC nominations
1300–1330 CMDragons:NEUIslanders
Ref/Asst: Parsian/Thunderbots
RoboDragons:RoboJackets
Ref/Asst: MRL/Tigers
1330–1400 ER-Force:BRocks
Ref/Asst: SSH/MCT Susano Logics
1400–1430
1430–1500 SSH:Tigers Mannheim
Ref/Asst: STOx's/Anorak
ZJUNlict:Thunderbots
Ref/Asst: RoboBulls/NEUIslanders
1500–1530 MRL:KIKS
Ref/Asst: RoboDragons/RoboJackets
Parsian:RoboFEI
Ref/Asst: BRocks/CMDragons
1530–1600
1600–1630 Anorak:RoboDragons
Ref/Asst: Tigers/KIKS
1630–1700 RoboBulls:ER-Force
Ref/Asst: ZJUNlict/STOx's
1700–1730
1730–1800 NEUIslanders:Tigers Mannheim
Ref/Asst: Anorak/ZJUNlict
Thunderbots:RoboJackets
Ref/Asst: ER-Force/MRL
1800–1830 KIKS:BRocks
Ref/Asst: CMDragons/RoboFEI
MCT Susano Logics:Parsian
Ref/Asst: NEUIslanders/RoboBulls
1830–1930 Dinner break
Technical challenge setup
1930–2100 Automatic ball placement technical challenge
Friday, July 1
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0700–1100 Testing
1100–1130 SSH:NEUIslanders
Ref/Asst: MCT Susano Logics/RoboDragons
RoboJackets:Anorak
Ref/Asst: Tigers/ER-Force
1130–1200 BRocks:RoboBulls
Ref/Asst: ZJUNlict/SSH
STOx's:RoboFEI
Ref/Asst: MRL/KIKS
1200–1300 Lunch break and TC elections
1300–1330 CMDragons:Tigers Mannheim
Ref/Asst: STOx's/RoboFEI
Thunderbots:RoboDragons
Ref/Asst: NEUIslanders/MRL
1330–1400 KIKS:ER-Force
Ref/Asst: SSH/Parsian
1400–1430
1430–1500 SSH:Immortals
Ref/Asst: Anorak/Thunderbots
ZJUNlict:RoboJackets
Ref/Asst: RoboBulls/NEUIslanders
1500–1530 MRL:BRocks
Ref/Asst: RoboDragons/STOx's
RoboFEI:MCT Susano Logics
Ref/Asst: ER-Force/CMDragons
1530–1600
1600–1630 Anorak:Thunderbots
Ref/Asst: BRocks/Tigers
1630–1700 RoboBulls:KIKS
Ref/Asst: RoboJackets/SSH
1700–1730
1730–1800 Tigers Mannheim:Immortals
Ref/Asst: RoboFEI/RoboJackets
1800–1830 MRL:ER-Force
Ref/Asst: Thunderbots/Anorak
1830–1900 STOx's:Parsian
Ref/Asst: KIKS/BRocks
1900–1930 NEUIslanders:Immortals
Ref/Asst: MCT Susano Logics/ZJUNlict
1930–2000 ZJUNlict:RoboDragons
Ref/Asst: CMDragons/RoboBulls
2000–2030 CMDragons:Immortals
Ref/Asst: STOx's/ER-Force
2030–2300 Testing
Saturday, July 2
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0700–1100 Testing
1100–1200 Outgoing TC + OC + executive meeting (open to all)
1200–1300 Testing
1300–1400 ER-Force (2B):UBC Thunderbots (3C)→ER-Force (LL2)
Ref/Asst:SSH/RoboBulls
RoboDragons (2C):KIKS (3B)→RoboDragons (LL3)
Ref/Asst:NEUIslanders/Anorak
1400–1500 Immortals (2A):RoboFEI (3D)→Immortals (LL1)
Ref/Asst:BRocks/RoboJackets
STOx's (2D):Tigers Mannheim (3A)→Tigers Mannheim(LL4)
Ref/Asst:SSH/MCT Susano Logics
1500–1600 CMDragons (1A):ER-Force (LL2)→CMDragons (QF1)
Ref/Asst:UBC Thunderbots/SSH
Parsian (1D):RoboDragons (LL3)→RoboDragons(QF4)
Ref/Asst: KIKS/RoboFEI
1600–1700 MRL (1B):Immortals(LL1)→MRL(QF2)
Ref/Asst: ER-Force/Anorak
ZJUNlict (1C):Tigers Mannheim(LL4)→ZJUNlict(QF3)
Ref/Asst: STOx's/RoboJackets
1700–1710 ETDP presentation CMDragons
1710–1720 ETDP presentation MRL
1720–1730 ETDP presentation ZJUNlict
1730–1740 ETDP presentation STOx's
1740–1750 ETDP presentation ER-Force
1750–1800 ETDP presentation Parsian
1800–1810 ETDP presentation RoboDragons
1810–1820 ETDP presentation Tigers Mannheim
1820–1830 Open source award presentations
1830–2000 11 vs 11 challenge
Sunday, July 3
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0900–0945 CMDragons (QF1):RoboDragons (QF4)→CMDragons (SF1) Seminfinal 1
Ref/Asst: Immortals / STOx's
1030–1115 MRL (QF2): ZJUNlict (QF3)→(SF2) Seminfinal 2
Ref/Asst: Tigers / RoboFEI
1230–1330 Third place: RoboDragons:
Ref/Asst: UBC Thunderbots / SSH
1400–1500 Final: CMDragons:
Ref/Asst: ER-Force / Anorak
1700 Major Awards
1900 Banquet
2100 Major Party