Small Size League/RoboCup 2017/Schedule and Results

From RoboCup Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Tournament Format

File:Visio-Tournament Nagoya.pdf

Results

Awards

  • ETDP: Tigers Mannheim
  • Open Source: Tigers Mannheim
  • Technical Challenges: Tigers Mannheim

Chip kick interception

  • Tigers Mannheim: 8
  • ER-Force: 6
  • STOx's: 4
  • Parsian: 3
  • ZJUNlict: 1

Mixed team

  • ER-Force: 0
  • Parsian: 0
  • Tigers Mannheim: 0

Winners of Soccer Competition

  1. SRC
  2. ER-Force
  3. ZJUNlict
  4. Parsian
  5. RoboDragons
  6. MRL
  7. Tigers Mannheim
  8. STOx's

Final Stage

Game No. Team 1 - Team2 Score 1 Score 2
SF1 Parsian SRC 1 4
SF2 ZJUNlict ER-Force 0 1
3rd Parsian ZJUNlict 1 3
Final SRC ER-Force 2 1
MSF1 MRL Tigers Mannheim 4 2
MSF2 RoboDragons STOx's 2 1
7th Tigers Mannheim STOx's 1 0
5th RoboDragons MRL 3 0
13th UMass MinuteBots RoboTeam Twente 3 0

Elimination Stage

Game No. Team 1 - Team2 Score 1 Score 2
LL1 Tigers Mannheim KIKS 3 0
LQF1 RoboIME ULtron 4 0
QF1 MRL Parsian 0 2
MQF1 MRL NEUIslanders 1 0
MQF4 STOx's UBC Thunderbots 2 0
LL2 Parsian UBC Thunderbots 4 0
LQF2 MCT Susano Logics RoboFEI 0 1
QF2 ZJUNlict Tigers Mannheim 3 1
LSF1 RoboIME UMass MinuteBots 1 4
MQF3 RoboDragons KIKS 5 0
LL3 STOx's NEUIslanders 6 0
LQF3 RoboTeam Twente KgpKubs 10 0
QF3 RoboDragons ER-Force 0 1
LSF2 RoboFEI RoboTeam Twente 1 2
LL4 ER-Force Op-AmP 3 0
LQF4 UMass MinuteBots RoboJackets 1 0
QF4 SRC STOx's 2 1
MQF2 Tigers Mannheim Op-AmP 4 0

Round Robin

Group A

Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 MRL 12 4 0 0 25 0 25
2 Tigers Mannheim 9 3 0 1 22 4 18
3 Op-AmP 6 2 0 2 13 4 9
4 RoboIME 3 1 0 3 2 24 -22
5 KgpKubs 0 0 0 4 0 30 -30

Game No. Team 1 - Team2 Score 1 Score 2
A1 Tigers Mannheim - Op-AmP 2 0
A2 MRL - RoboIME 10 0
A3 Op-AmP - KgpKubs 9 0
A4 RoboIME - Tigers Mannheim 0 10
A5 KgpKubs - MRL 0 9
A6 RoboIME - KgpKubs 2 0
A7 MRL - Op-AmP 2 0
A8 KgpKubs - Tigers Mannheim 0 10
A9 Op-AmP - RoboIME 4 0
A10 Tigers Mannheim - MRL 0 4

Group B

Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 ZJUNlict 12 4 0 0 26 0 26
2 Parsian 9 3 0 1 18 2 16
3 NEUIslanders 6 2 0 2 3 13 -10
4 MCT Susano Logics 3 1 0 3 2 13 -11
5 ULtron 0 0 0 4 0 21 -21

Game No. Team 1 - Team2 Score 1 Score 2
B1 Parsian - NEUIslanders 2 0
B2 ZJUNlict - MCT Susano Logics 5 0
B3 NEUIslanders - ULtron 1 0
B4 MCT Susano Logics - Parsian 0 6
B5 ULtron - ZJUNlict 0 9
B6 MCT Susano Logics - ULtron 1 0
B7 ZJUNlict - NEUIslanders 10 0
B8 ULtron - Parsian 0 10
B9 NEUIslanders - MCT Susano Logics 2 1
B10 Parsian - ZJUNlict 0 2

Group C

Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 RoboDragons 10 3 1 0 26 0 26
2 STOx's 10 3 1 0 19 0 19
3 UBC Thunderbots 4 1 1 2 4 20 -16
4 RoboTeam Twente 2 0 2 2 1 11 -10
5 RoboJackets 1 0 1 3 1 20 -19

Game No. Team 1 - Team2 Score 1 Score 2
C1 STOx's - RoboJackets 7 0
C2 RoboTeam Twente - RoboDragons 0 8
C3 UBC Thunderbots - STOx's 0 10
C4 RoboJackets - RoboTeam Twente 0 0
C5 RoboDragons - UBC Thunderbots 8 0
C6 UBC Thunderbots - RoboTeam Twente 1 1
C7 RoboDragons - RoboJackets 10 0
C8 RoboTeam Twente - STOx's 0 2
C9 RoboJackets - UBC Thunderbots 1 3
C10 STOx's - RoboDragons 0 0

Group D

Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 SRC 12 4 0 0 15 0 15
2 ER-Force 9 3 0 1 25 2 23
3 KIKS 4 1 1 2 6 12 -6
4 UMass MinuteBots 2 0 2 2 1 12 -11
5 RoboFEI 1 0 1 3 0 21 -21

Game No. Team 1 - Team2 Score 1 Score 2
D1 UMass MinuteBots - ER-Force 0 7
D2 KIKS - RoboFEI 4 0
D3 ER-Force - SRC 0 1
D4 RoboFEI - UMass MinuteBots 0 0
D5 SRC - KIKS 1 0
D6 SRC - UMass MinuteBots 4 0
D7 ER-Force - RoboFEI 8 0
D8 UMass MinuteBots - KIKS 1 1
D9 RoboFEI - SRC 0 9
D10 KIKS - ER-Force 1 10

Competition Schedule

Thursday, July 27

Thursday, July 27
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0700–0855 Setup and testing
0855–0900 Meeting
0900–0930 Setup and testing
0930–1000 Parsian:NEUIslanders
Ref/Asst: SRC/KIKS
1000–1030 Tigers Mannheim:Op-AmP
Ref/Asst: RoboJackets/RoboTeam Twente
1030–1100 UMass MinuteBots:ER-Force
Ref/Asst: Parsian/NEUIslanders
1100–1130 STOx's:RoboJackets
Ref/Asst: Tigers Mannheim/Op-AmP
1130–1200 ZJUNlict:MCT Susano Logics
Ref/Asst: UMass MinuteBots/ER-Force
1200–1230 MRL:RoboIME
Ref/Asst: RoboDragons/UBC Thunderbots
1230–1300 KIKS:RoboFEI
Ref/Asst: ZJUNlict/MCU Susano Logics
1300–1330 RoboTeam Twente:RoboDragons
Ref/Asst: MRL/RoboIME
1330–1400 NEUIslanders:ULtron
Ref/Asst: KIKS/RoboFEI
1400–1430 Op-AmP:KgpKubs
Ref/Asst: STOx's/RoboJackets
1430–1500 Er-Force:SRC
Ref/Asst: NEUIslanders/ULtron
1500–1530 UBC Thunderbots:STOx's
Ref/Asst: Op-AmP/KgpKubs
1530–1600 MCT Susano Logics:Parsian
Ref/Asst: ER-Force/SRC
1600–1630 RoboIME:Tigers Mannheim
Ref/Asst: RoboTeam Twente/RoboDragons
1630–1700 RoboFEI:UMass MinuteBots
Ref/Asst: MCT Susano Logics/Parsian
1700–1730 RoboJackets:RoboTeam Twente
Ref/Asst: RoboIME/Tigers Mannheim
1730–1800 ULtron:ZJUNlict
Ref/Asst: RoboFEI/UMass MinuteBots
1800–1830 KgpKubs:MRL
Ref/Asst: UBC Thunderbots/STOx's
Tech Challenge 1
1830–1900 SRC:KIKS
Ref/Asst: ULtron/ZJUNlict
1900–1930 RoboDragons:UBC Thunderbots
Ref/Asst: KgpKubs/MRL
1930–2100 ETDP & Open Source Presentation

Friday, July 28

Friday, July 28
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0700–0855 Setup and testing
0855–0900 Meeting
0900–0930 Setup and testing
0930–1000 UBC Thunderbots/RoboTeam Twente
Ref/Asst: RoboIME/KgpKubs
1000–1030 SRC:UMass MinuteBots
Ref/Asst: MCT Susano Logics/ULtron
1030–1100 RoboIME:KgpKubs
Ref/Asst: UBC Thunderbots/RoboTeam Twente
1100–1130 MCT Susano Logics:ULtron
Ref/Asst: SRC/UMass MinuteBots
1130–1200 RoboDragons:RoboJackets
Ref/Asst: MRL/Op-AmP
1200–1230 ER-Force:RoboFEI
Ref/Asst: ZJUNlict/NEUIslanders
1230–1300 MRL:Op-AmP
Ref/Asst: RoboDragons/RoboJackets
1300–1330 ZJUNlict:NEUISlanders
Ref/Asst: ER-Force/RoboFEI
1330–1400 RoboTeam Twente:STOx's
Ref/Asst: KgpKubs/Tigers Mannheim
1400–1430 UMass MinuteBots:KIKS
Ref/Asst: ULtron/Parsian
1430–1500 KgpKubs:Tigers Mannheim
Ref/Asst: RoboTeam Twente/STOx's
1500–1530 ULtron:Parsian
Ref/Asst: UMass MinuteBots/KIKS
1530–1600 Robojackets:UBC Thunderbots
Ref/Asst: Op-AmP/RoboIME
1600–1630 RoboFEI:SRC
Ref/Asst: NEUIslanders/MCT Susano Logics
1630–1700 Op-AmP:RoboIME
Ref/Asst: RoboJackets/UBC Thunderbots
1700–1730 NEUIslanders:MCT Susano Logics
Ref/Asst: RoboFEI/SRC
1730–1800 STOx's:RoboDragons
Ref/Asst: Tigers Mannheim/MRL
1800–1830 KIKS:ER-Force
Ref/Asst: Parsian/ZJUNlict
1830–1900 Tigers Mannheim:MRL
Ref/Asst: STOx's/RoboDragens
1900–1930 Parsian:ZJUNlict
Ref/Asst: ER-Force/KIKS
1930–2100 Technical challenge 2

Saturday, July 29

Saturday, July 29
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0700–0855 Setup and testing
0855–0900 Meeting
0900–1000 Setup and testing
1000–1030 [LL1] Tigers Mannheim:KIKS
Ref/Asst: MRL/RoboIME
1030–1100 [LL2] Parsian:UBC Thunderbots
Ref/Asst: ZJUNlict/MCT Susano Logics
1100–1130 [LL3] STOx's:NEUIslanders
Ref/Asst: RoboDragons/RoboTeam Twente
1130–1200 [LL4] ER-Force:Op-AmP
Ref/Asst: SRC/UMass MinuteBots
1200–1230 [LQF1] RoboIME:ULtron
Ref/Asst: Tigers Mannheim/Op-AmP
1230–1300 [LQF2] MCT Susano Logics:RoboFEI
Ref/Asst: Parsian:NEUIslanders
1300–1330 [LQF3] RoboTeam Twente:KgpKubs
Ref/Asst: STOx's/UBC Thunderbots
1330–1400 [LQF4] UMass Minutebots:RoboJackets
Ref/Asst: ER-Force/KIKS
1400–1430 [QF1] MRL:Parsian
Ref/Asst: ER-Force/MRL
1430–1500 [QF2] ZJUNlict:Tigers Mannheim
Ref/Asst: KIKS/MCT Susano Logics
1500–1530 [QF3] RoboDragons:ER-Force
Ref/Asst: NEUIslanders/KgpKubs
1530–1600 [QF4] SRC:STOx's
Ref/Asst: Op-AmP:RoboJackets
1600–1630 [LSF1] RoboIME:UMass Minutebots
Ref/Asst: MRL/Tigers Mannheim
1630–1700 [LSF2] RoboFEI:RoboTeam Twente
Ref/Asst: RoboDragons/STOx's
1700–1730 [MQF1] MRL:NEUIslanders
Ref/Asst: Parsian/RoboIME
1730–1800 [MQF2] Tigers Mannheim:Op-AmP
Ref/Asst: ZJUNlict:RoboFEI
1800–1830 [MQF3] RoboDragons:KIKS
Ref/Asst: ER-Force/RoboTeam Twente
1830–1900 [MQF4] STOx's:UBC Thunderbots
Ref/Asst: SRC/UMass Minutebots
1900–1930 Setup and testing
1930–2100 11 vs. 11 technical challenge

Sunday, July 30

Sunday, July 30
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0700–0855 Setup and testing
0855–0930 New TC/OC Open Meeting
0930–1000 Setup and testing
1000–1030 [MSF1] MRL:Tigers Mannheim
Ref/Asst: NEUIslanders/Op-AmP
1030–1100 [SF1] Parsian:SRC
Ref/Asst: MRL/RoboJackets
1100–1130 [MSF2] RoboDragons:STOx's
Ref/Asst: KIKS/UBC Thunderbots
1130–1200 [SF2] ZJUNlict:ER-Force
Ref/Asst: RoboDragons/Loser of SF1
1200–1230 [LF (13th)] UMass MinuteBots:RoboTeam Twente
Ref/Asst: RoboIME/RoboFEI
1230–1300 [MSF (5th)]
Ref/Asst: Loser of MSF1/Loser of MSF2
1300–1330 [3rd]
Ref/Asst: STOx's/MCT Susano Logics
1330–1400 [MF (7th)]
Ref/Asst: Winner of MSF1/Winner of MSF2
1400–1430 [Final]
Ref/Asst: Tigers Mannheim/Loser or SF2
1700–1900 Award Ceremony/Closing Ceremony
1900–2100 Major Party!