Small Size League/RoboCup 2014/Schedule and Results

From RoboCup Wiki
Revision as of 08:17, 1 July 2015 by SSLadmin (talk | contribs) (Add schedule)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Small Size League/RoboCup 2014/Schedule and Results

Winners of Soccer Competition

  1. ZJUNlict, Zhejiang University (China)
  2. CMDragons, Carnegie Mellon University (USA)
  3. RoboDragons, Aichi Prefectural University (Japan)
  4. ER-Force, University of Erlangen-Nuremberg (Germany)

Final

Team Score Team
ZJUNlict 2:0 CMDragons

Third Place

Team Score Team
RoboDragons 3:1 ER-Force

Semifinal

Team Score Team
ZJUNlict 5:0 RoboDragons
CMDragons 2:0 ER-Force

Quarterfinal

Team Score Team
ZJUNlict 10:0 STOx’s
RoboDragons 7:1 Tigers Mannheim
CMDragons 3:0 Immortals
MRL 0:2 ER-Force

Lucky Loser

Team Score Team
Immortals 8:0 UBC Thunderbots
STOx’s 5:1 RoboFEI
Tigers Mannheim 1:0 Parsian
ER-Force 1:0 KIKS

Round Robin

Group A

Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 ZJUNlict 10 3 1 0 28 1 27
2 Immortals 10 3 1 0 21 1 20
3 KIKS 6 2 0 2 12 14 −2
4 RoboJackets 3 1 0 3 10 15 −5
5 IRSS Deluxe 0 0 0 4 0 40 −40
ZJUNlict Immortals KIKS RoboJackets IRSS Deluxe
ZJUNlict 1:1 (S) 7:0 (S) 10:0 (S) 10:0 (S)
Immortals 1:1 (S) 7:0 (S) 3:0 (S) 10:0 (D)
KIKS 0:7 (S) 0:7 (S) 2:0 (S) 10:0 (D)
RoboJackets 0:10 (S) 0:3 (S) 0:2 (S) 10:0 (S)
IRSS Deluxe 0:10 (S) 0:10 (D) 0:10 (D) 0:10 (S)

Group B

Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 CMDragons 15 5 0 0 31 2 29
2 Parsian 8 2 2 1 4 2 2
3 STOx’s 8 2 2 1 7 6 1
4 MCT Susano Logics 5 1 2 2 1 13 −12
5 FURGbot 4 1 1 3 4 5 −1
6 Warthog Robotics 1 0 1 4 0 19 −19
CMDragons Parsian STOx’s MCT Susano Logics FURGbot Warthog Robotics
CMDragons 2:1 (S) 6:1 (S) 10:0 (D) 3:0 (S) 10:0 (S)
Parsian 1:2 (S) 0:0 (S) 0:0 (D) 1:0 (S) 2:0 (S)
STOx’s 1:6 (S) 0:0 (S) 3:0 (S) 0:0 (S) 3:0 (S)
MCT Susano Logics 0:10 (D) 0:0 (D) 0:3 (S) 1:0 (S) 0:0 (S)
FURGbot 0:3 (S) 0:1 (S) 0:0 (S) 0:1 (S) 4:0 (S)
Warthog Robotics 0:10 (S) 0:2 (S) 0:3 (S) 0:0 (S) 0:4 (S)

Group C

Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 MRL 12 4 0 0 30 0 30
2 Tigers Mannheim 9 3 0 1 24 2 22
3 RoboFEI 4 1 1 2 5 13 −8
4 UaiSoccer 3 1 0 3 5 24 −19
5 NEUIslanders 1 0 1 3 1 26 −25
MRL Tigers Mannheim RoboFEI UaiSoccer NEUIslanders
MRL 2:0 (S) 8:0 (S) 10:0 (S) 10:0 (S)
Tigers Mannheim 0:2 (S) 4:0 (D) 10:0 (S) 10:0 (S)
RoboFEI 0:8 (S) 0:4 (D) 4:0 (S) 1:1 (S)
UaiSoccer 0:10 (S) 0:10 (S) 0:4 (S) 5:0 (S)
NEUIslanders 0:10 (S) 0:10 (S) 1:1 (S) 0:5 (S)

Group D

Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 RoboDragons 10 3 1 0 26 1 25
2 ER-Force 8 2 2 0 18 3 15
3 UBC Thunderbots 7 2 1 1 20 7 13
4 RoboIME 3 1 0 3 4 23 −19
5 ACES 0 0 0 4 0 34 −34
RoboDragons ER-Force UBC Thunderbots RoboIME ACES
RoboDragons 1:1 (D) 5:0 (D) 10:0 (S) 10:0 (S)
ER-Force 1:1 (D) 2:2 (D) 5:0 (S) 10:0 (S)
UBC Thunderbots 0:5 (D) 2:2 (D) 8:0 (S) 10:0 (S)
RoboIME 0:10 (S) 0:5 (S) 0:8 (S) 4:0 (S)
ACES 0:10 (S) 0:10 (S) 0:10 (S) 0:4 (S)

Technical Challenges

Automatic Referee

Team Score Percentage
ER-Force 7 100.00%
Tigers Mannheim 3 42.86%
UBC Thunderbots 2 28.57%
CMDragons 0 0.00%

Double-Size Field

Team Score (Technical Challenge Only) Additional Points Total Score Percentage
CMDragons 9 34 43 100.00%
Immortals 5 34 39 90.70%
Tigers Mannheim 9 16 25 58.14%
ER-Force 9 10 19 44.19%
UBC Thunderbots 3 10 13 30.23%
STOx’s 9 0 9 20.93%
ZJUNlict 9 0 9 20.93%
RoboIME 3 4 7 16.28%
MRL 5 0 5 11.63%

Total Score

Team Automatic Referee Double-Size Field Score
ER-Force 100.00% 44.19% 144.19%
Tigers Mannheim 42.86% 58.14% 101.00%
CMDragons 0.00% 100.00% 100.00%
UBC Thunderbots 28.57% 30.23% 58.80%

Best ETDP Award

CMDragons

Open Source Award

Tigers Mannheim

Groups

Group A Group B Group C Group D
A1: ZJUNlict B1: CMDragons C1: MRL D1: RoboDragons
A2: KIKS B2: STOx’s C2: Tigers Mannheim D2: RoboIME
A3: RoboJackets B3: FURGbot C3: RoboFEI D3: UBC Thunderbots
A4: Immortals B4: MCT Susano Logics C4: NEUIslanders D4: ER-Force
A5: IRSS Deluxe B5: Warthog Robotics C5: UAISoccer D5: ACES
B6: Parsian

Competition Schedule

2014-07-19
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
1000–1500 Camera Setup and SSL-Vision Setup and Calibration
1500–2300 Free Setup Time
2014-07-20
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
1000–1300 Free Setup Time
1300–1500 Team Leaders Meeting
1500–1700 Opening Ceremony
1700–1800 Referee Training
Compulsory for all referees and assistant referees
1800–2000 Free Setup Time
2000–2200 Technical Challenges
2200–2300 Free Setup Time
2014-07-21
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0900–1215 Free Setup Time
1215–1300 Lunch Break
Propose Names for Technical Committee Elections
1300–1330 ZJUNlict:KIKS
Ref/Asst: The TC
RoboDragons:RoboIME
Ref/Asst: RoboJackets/Warthog Robotics
1330–1400 CMDragons:STOx’s
Ref/Asst: Immortals/ACES
MRL:Tigers Mannheim
Ref/Asst: IRSS Deluxe/KIKS
1400–1415
1415–1445 FURGbot:MCT Susano Logics
Ref/Asst: RoboIME/ZJUNlict
UBC Thunderbots:ER-Force
Ref/Asst: Parsian/UAISoccer
1445–1515 RoboJackets:Immortals
Ref/Asst: CMDragons/Tigers Mannheim
RoboFEI:NEUIslanders
Ref/Asst: STOx’s/IRSS Deluxe
1515–1530
1530–1600 Warthog Robotics:Parsian
Ref/Asst: Tigers Mannheim/RoboFEI
ACES:RoboDragons
Ref/Asst: ZJUNlict/FURGbot
1600–1630 IRSS Deluxe:ZJUNlict
Ref/Asst: STOx’s/NEUIslanders
UAISoccer:MRL
Ref/Asst: ER-Force/KIKS
1630–1645
1645–1715 CMDragons:FURGbot
Ref/Asst: ACES/ER-Force
RoboIME:UBC Thunderbots
Ref/Asst: NEUIslanders/Immortals
1715–1745 KIKS:RoboJackets
Ref/Asst: Parsian/CMDragons
Tigers Mannheim:RoboFEI
Ref/Asst: MCT Susano Logics/RoboDragons
1745–1800
1800–1830 STOx’s:Warthog Robotics
Ref/Asst: UAISoccer/UBC Thunderbots
1830–1845
1845–1915 MCT Susano Logics:Parsian
Ref/Asst: MRL/RoboJackets
1915–1930
1930–2045 Technical Challenges
2014-07-22
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0900–0915 Suggest Candidates for Technical Committee Elections
0915–0945 CMDragons:Warthog Robotics
Ref/Asst: MRL/Immortals
ER-Force:ACES
Ref/Asst: ZJUNlict
0945–1015 Immortals:IRSS Deluxe
Ref/Asst: Tigers Mannheim/Parsian
NEUIslanders:UAISoccer
Ref/Asst: KIKS/RoboJackets
1015–1030
1030–1100 STOx’s:MCT Susano Logics
Ref/Asst: ACES/ER-Force
RoboDragons:UBC Thunderbots
Ref/Asst: Warthog Robotics/IRSS Deluxe
1100–1130 ZJUNlict:RoboJackets
Ref/Asst: CMDragons/NEUIslanders
MRL:RoboFEI
Ref/Asst: TC
1130–1145
1145–1215 FURGbot:Parsian
Ref/Asst: IRSS Deluxe/UAISoccer
RoboIME:ER-Force
Ref/Asst: IRSS Deluxe/UAISoccer
1215–1245 KIKS:Immortals
Ref/Asst: RoboFEI/Warthog Robotics
Tigers Mannheim:NEUIslanders
Ref/Asst: STOx’s/RoboJackets
1245–1300
1300–1330 CMDragons:MCT Susano Logics
Ref/Asst: RoboIME/ER-Force
ACES:UBC Thunderbots
Ref/Asst: Parsian/ZJUNlict
1330–1400 IRSS Deluxe:RoboJackets
Ref/Asst: RoboIME/MRL
UAISoccer:RoboFEI
Ref/Asst: FURGbot/RoboIME
1400–1415
1415–1445 STOx’s:Parsian
Ref/Asst: KIKS/Tigers Mannheim
RoboDragons:ER-Force
Ref/Asst: MCT Susano Logics/FURGbot
1445–1515 ZJUNlict:Immortals
Ref/Asst: UBC Thunderbots/UAISoccer
MRL:NEUIslanders
Ref/Asst: CMDragons/IRSS Deluxe
1515–1530
1530–1600 FURGbot:Warthog Robotics
Ref/Asst: RoboFEI/UBC Thunderbots
RoboIME:ACES
Ref/Asst: RoboJackets/STOx’s
1600–1630 KIKS:IRSS Deluxe
Ref/Asst: RoboDragons/MRL
Tigers Mannheim:UAISoccer
Ref/Asst: FURGbot/STOx’s
1630–1645
1645–1715 CMDragons:Parsian
Ref/Asst: ER-Force/RoboIME
1715–1730
1730–1800 STOx’s:FURGbot
Ref/Asst: ZJUNlict/ACES
1800–1815
1815–1845 MCT Susano Logics:Warthog Robotics
Ref/Asst: MRL/Immortals
1845–1900
1900–1945 Outgoing TC+OC+Executive Planning Meeting (Open to All)
1945–2115 Technical Challenges
2014-07-23
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D Level
1030–1130 Immortals:UBC Thunderbots
Ref: STOx’s/RoboIME
Tigers Mannheim:Parsian
Ref: ER-Force/NEUIslanders
Lucky Loser
1130–1230 STOx’s:RoboFEI
Ref: CMDragons/?
ER-Force:KIKS
Ref: Immortals/UBC Thunderbots
1230–1330
1330–1430 ZJUNlict:STOx’s
Ref:
MRL:ER-Force
Ref: /UBC Thunderbots
Quarterfinal
1430–1530 CMDragons:Immortals
Ref: ER-Force
RoboDragons:Tigers Mannheim
Ref:
1530–1630
1630–1730 ZJUNlict:RoboDragons
Ref:
Semifinal
1730–1830 CMDragons:ER-Force
Ref:
1830–2100 ETDP Presentations and Open Source Trophy Vote
2014-07-24
Time Other Field A
0800–0900
0900–1000 3rd:4th
1000–1100 Double-Size Field Exhibition Game
1100–1130
1130–1230 Finals
1230–1430
1430–1600 Incoming/Outgoing TC+OC+Executive Planning Meeting (Closed)
1600–1700
1700–1730 Award Ceremony Starts