Small Size League/RoboCup 2015/Schedule and Results

From RoboCup Wiki
Revision as of 06:40, 22 July 2015 by SSLadmin (talk | contribs) (New scores)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Small Size League/RoboCup 2015/Schedule and Results

Winners of Soccer Competition

  1. CMDragons, Carnegie Mellon University (USA)
  2. MRL, Qazvin Islamic Azad University (Iran)
  3. ZJUNlict, Zhejiang University (China)
  4. STOx’s, Universidad Santo Tomás (Colombia)

Final

Team Score Team
CMDragons 5:0 MRL

Third Place

Team Score Team
ZJUNlict 1:0 STOx’s

Semifinal

Team Score Team
ZJUNlict 1:2 MRL
CMDragons 2:0 STOx’s

Quarterfinal

Team Score Team
ZJUNlict 5:0 Parsian
CMDragons 15:0 Tigers Mannheim
RoboDragons 0:1 STOx’s
ER-Force 0:3 MRL

Lucky Loser

Team Score Team
Tigers Mannheim 8:0 RoboJackets
Parsian 5:1 RoboFEI
MRL 7:0 KIKS
STOx’s 3:0 MCT Susano Logics

Round Robin

Group A
Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 ZJUNlict 12 4 0 0 34 0 34
2 Tigers Mannheim 9 3 0 1 20 10 10
3 MCT Susano Logics 6 2 0 2 12 15 −3
4 UBC Thunderbots 3 1 0 3 10 11 −1
5 RFC Cambridge 0 0 0 4 0 40 −40
ZJUNlict Tigers Mannheim MCT Susano Logics UBC Thunderbots RFC Cambridge
ZJUNlict 10:0 7:0 7:0 10:0
Tigers Mannheim 0:10 8:0 2:0 10:0
MCT Susano Logics 0:7 0:8 2:0 10:0
UBC Thunderbots 0:7 0:2 0:2 10:0
RFC Cambridge 0:10 0:10 0:10 0:10
Group B
Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 CMDragons 9 3 0 0 26 0 26
2 Parsian 6 2 0 1 4 6 −2
3 KIKS 3 1 0 2 2 12 −10
4 Warthog Robotics 0 0 0 3 0 14 −14
CMDragons Parsian KIKS Warthog Robotics
CMDragons 6:0 10:0 10:0
Parsian 0:6 2:0 2:0
KIKS 0:10 0:2 2:0
Warthog Robotics 0:10 0:2 0:2
Group C
Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 RoboDragons 7 2 1 0 18 3 15
2 MRL 7 2 1 0 16 2 14
3 RoboFEI 3 1 0 2 7 10 −3
4 SSH 0 0 0 3 0 26 −26
RoboDragons MRL RoboFEI SSH
RoboDragons 2:2 6:1 10:0
MRL 2:2 4:0 10:0
RoboFEI 1:6 0:4 6:0
SSH 0:10 0:10 0:6
Group D
Rank Team Points Win Draw Loss Shot Received Goal Difference
1 ER-Force 7 2 1 0 17 0 17
2 STOx’s 7 2 1 0 15 0 15
3 RoboJackets 3 1 0 2 8 12 −4
4 NEUIslanders 0 0 0 3 0 28 −28
ER-Force STOx’s RoboJackets NEUIslanders
ER-Force 0:0 7:0 10:0
STOx’s 0:0 5:0 10:0
RoboJackets 0:7 0:5 8:0
NEUIslanders 0:10 0:10 0:8

Technical Challenges

Shared Radio Protocol Challenge
Team Skills completed as client Skills completed as server Points Percent
MRL 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 18 100%
ER-Force 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 16 89%
ZJUNlict 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 2 10 56%
Tigers Mannheim 2 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 8 44%
Parsian 1, 3 1, 2, 3, 5 7 39%
CMDragons 1, 3 1 3 17%
11:11 Technical Challenge (Downgraded to 11:6)
Game 11 Teams Score 6 Team
1 Tigers Mannheim + ZJUNlict 0:1 ER-Force
2 ER-Force + Tigers Mannheim 0:1 ZJUNlict
3 ER-Force + ZJUNlict 3:0 Tigers Mannheim
11:11 Technical Challenge Team Results
Team Goal Difference Percent
ER-Force 3 100%
ZJUNlict 3 100%
Tigers Mannheim −5 0%
Overall Results
Team Average Percent
ER-Force 95%
ZJUNlict 78%
MRL 50%
Tigers Mannheim 22%
Parsian 20%
CMDragons 9%

Best ETDP Award

CMDragons

Open Source Award

Tigers Mannheim

Groups

Group A Group B Group C Group D
ZJUNlict CMDragons RoboDragons ER-Force
Tigers Mannheim Parsian MRL STOx’s
RFC Cambridge Warthog Robotics RoboFEI RoboJackets
MCT Susano Logics KIKS SSH NEUIslanders
UBC Thunderbots

Competition Schedule

Friday, July 17
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0900–2200 Setup and testing
Saturday, July 18
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0900–1300 Setup and testing
1300–1400 Team leaders meeting
1400–1500 Setup and testing
1500–1600 Referee training (mandatory for all referees and assistants)
1600–2300 Setup and testing
Sunday, July 19
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0900–1000 Opening ceremony
1000–1130
1130–1200 ZJUNlict:Tigers Mannheim
Ref/Asst: CMDragons/ER-Force
RoboDragons:MRL
Ref/Asst: Warthog Robotics/STOx’s
1200–1300 Lunch break and TC nominations
1300–1330 RFC Cambridge:MCT Susano Logics
Ref/Asst: KIKS/RoboJackets
RoboFEI:SSH
Ref/Asst: UBC Thunderbots/NEUIslanders
1330–1400 CMDragons:Parsian
Ref/Asst: Tigers Mannheim/RFC Cambridge
ER-Force:STOx’s
Ref/Asst: MRL/MCT Susano Logics
1400–1430
1430–1500 ZJUNlict:UBC Thunderbots
Ref/Asst: Parsian/SSH
1500–1530 Warthog Robotics:KIKS
Ref/Asst: RoboDragons/ZJUNlict
RoboJackets:NEUIslanders
Ref/Asst: SSH/UBC Thunderbots
1530–1600
1600–1630 Tigers Mannheim:RFC Cambridge
Ref/Asst: NEUIslanders/KIKS
MRL:RoboFEI
Ref/Asst: ZJUNlict/RoboDragons
1630–1700 CMDragons:Warthog Robotics
Ref/Asst: RoboFEI/STOx’s
ER-Force:RoboJackets
Ref/Asst: RFC Cambridge/MRL
1700–1730
1730–1800 MCT Susano Logics:UBC Thunderbots
Ref/Asst: ER-Force/RoboFEI
1800–1830 Dinner break
Shared radio protocol technical challenge setup
1830–2130 Shared radio protocol technical challenge
Monday, July 20
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0900–1000 Setup and testing
1000–1130
1130–1200 ZJUNlict:RFC Cambridge
Ref/Asst: RoboJackets/Warthog Robotics
RoboDragons:RoboFEI
Ref/Asst: CMDragons/UBC Thunderbots
1200–1300 Lunch break and TC elections
1300–1330 Tigers Mannheim:MCT Susano Logics
Ref/Asst: RoboFEI/RoboDragons
MRL:SSH
Ref/Asst: ZJUNlict/ER-Force
1330–1400 Parsian:KIKS
Ref/Asst: Tigers Mannheim/SSH
STOx’s:NEUIslanders
Ref/Asst: MRL/MCT Susano Logics
1400–1430
1430–1500 RFC Cambridge:UBC Thunderbots
Ref/Asst: Parsian/STOx’s
1500–1530 CMDragons:KIKS
Ref/Asst: Tigers Mannheim/RFC Cambridge
ER-Force:NEUIslanders
Ref/Asst: UBC Thunderbots/MRL
1530–1600
1600–1630 ZJUNlict:MCT Susano Logics
Ref/Asst: ER-Force/CMDragons
RoboDragons:SSH
Ref/Asst: KIKS/NEUIslanders
1630–1700 Parsian:Warthog Robotics
Ref/Asst: MCT Susano Logics/RoboFEI
STOx’s:RoboJackets
Ref/Asst: RFC Cambridge/ZJUNlict
1700–1730
1730–1800 Tigers Mannheim:UBC Thunderbots
Ref/Asst: Warthog Robotics/RoboJackets
1800–1830 Dinner break
11-vs-11 technical challenge setup
1830–2130 11-vs-11 technical challenge
Tuesday, July 21
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0900–1000 Testing
1000–1100 Parsian (2B):RoboFEI (3C)→Parsian (LL2)
Ref/Asst: NEUIslanders/SSH
MRL (2C):KIKS (3B)→MRL (LL3)
Ref/Asst: RFC Cambridge/Warthog Robotics
1100–1200 Tigers Mannheim (2A):RoboJackets (3D)→Tigers Mannheim (LL1)
Ref/Asst: UBC Thunderbots/NEUIslanders
STOx’s (2D):MCT Susano Logics (3A)→STOx’s (LL4)
Ref/Asst: Warthog Robotics/RFC Cambridge
1200–1300 Lunch break and testing
1300–1400 ZJUNlict (1A):Parsian (LL2)→ZJUNlict (QF1)
Ref/Asst: UBC Thunderbots/RoboJackets
ER-Force (1D):MRL (LL3)→MRL (QF4)
Ref/Asst: Warthog Robotics/RoboFEI
1400–1500 CMDragons (1B):Tigers Mannheim (LL1)→CMDragons (QF2)
Ref/Asst: KIKS/UBC Thunderbots
RoboDragons (1C):STOx’s (LL4)→STOx’s (QF3)
Ref/Asst: RoboFEI/SSH
1500–1600 ZJUNlict (QF1):MRL (QF4)→MRL (SF1)
Ref/Asst: Tigers Mannheim/UBC Thunderbots
1600–1700 CMDragons (QF2):STOx’s (QF3)→CMDragons (SF2)
Ref/Asst: Warthog Robotics/RoboFEI
1700–1710 ETDP presentation ZJUNlict
1710–1720 ETDP presentation CMDragons
1720–1730 ETDP presentation RoboDragons
1730–1740 ETDP presentation ER-Force
1740–1750 ETDP presentation Tigers Mannheim
1750–1800 ETDP presentation MRL
1800–1810 ETDP presentation STOx’s
1810–1815 Open source presentation Parsian
1815–1820 Open source presentation Tigers Mannheim
1820–1825 Open source presentation ER-Force
1825–1830 Open source presentation RoboJackets
1830–1900 ETDP, open source, and design award voting
1900–2000 Dinner break
Tuesday, July 21
Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
0900–1100 Testing
1100–1230 Third place: ZJUNlict:STOx’s
Ref/Asst: ER-Force/Tigers Mannheim
1230–1400 Outgoing TC+OC+executive meeting (open to all)
1400–1500 Final: CMDragons:MRL
Ref/Asst: Warthog Robotics/UBC Thunderbots
Immediately following Incoming/outgoing TC+OC+executive meeting (closed)
1600– Awards ceremony